We found more than1,000 houses for sale in Christchurch City, Canterbury.

Featured
|
8 Aikmans Road_0
8 Aikmans Road_1
8 Aikmans Road_2
8 Aikmans Road_3
8 Aikmans Road_4
8 Aikmans Road_5
Open Home 21 May 2026
8 Aikmans Road_1
8 Aikmans Road_2
Auction 11 Jun 2026 10:00
Estimate:$2.07M-$2.41M
8 Aikmans Road, Merivale, Christchurch City
4
2
1
Ash Sutherland Todd
Harcourts Holmwood - Ilam 2 | Holmwood Real Estate Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008)
1/19 Cameron Street_0
1/19 Cameron Street_1
1/19 Cameron Street_2
1/19 Cameron Street_3
1/19 Cameron Street_4
1/19 Cameron Street_5
Open Home 24 May 2026
1/19 Cameron Street_1
1/19 Cameron Street_2
Deadline Treaty 10 Jun 2026 14:00
Estimate:$580K
1/19 Cameron Street, Sydenham, Christchurch City
2
1
1
Matthew Heazlewood
Whalan and Partners Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Bayleys, Christchurch
524 Tuam Street_0
524 Tuam Street_1
524 Tuam Street_2
524 Tuam Street_3
524 Tuam Street_4
524 Tuam Street_5
Open Home 24 May 2026
524 Tuam Street_1
524 Tuam Street_2
$395,000
524 Tuam Street, Phillipstown, Christchurch City
2
1
Nick Eschenbach
Raine & Horne Papanui | Northcote
88A Merivale Lane_0
88A Merivale Lane_1
88A Merivale Lane_2
88A Merivale Lane_3
88A Merivale Lane_4
88A Merivale Lane_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
88A Merivale Lane_1
88A Merivale Lane_2
Auction 11 Jun 2026 10:00
Estimate:$1.59M-$1.86M
88A Merivale Lane, Merivale, Christchurch City
4
3
5
Kathryn Picton-Warlow
Harcourts Holmwood Merivale 205 | Holmwood Real Estate Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008)
Lot Lots 1-26/98 Philpotts Road_0
Lot Lots 1-26/98 Philpotts Road_1
Lot Lots 1-26/98 Philpotts Road_2
Price on Application
Lot Lots 1-26/98 Philpotts Road, Mairehau, Christchurch City
Raj Bhana
Whalan and Partners Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Bayleys, Fendalton
21a Overdale Drive_0
21a Overdale Drive_1
21a Overdale Drive_2
21a Overdale Drive_3
21a Overdale Drive_4
21a Overdale Drive_5
Open Home 21 May 2026
21a Overdale Drive_1
21a Overdale Drive_2
Deadline Sale 10 June 4pm (unless sold prior)
21a Overdale Drive, Cashmere, Christchurch City
3
2
2
Andrew Sare
Four Seasons Realty 2017 Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Harcourts, Hornby
400a Bower Avenue_0
400a Bower Avenue_1
400a Bower Avenue_2
400a Bower Avenue_3
400a Bower Avenue_4
400a Bower Avenue_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
400a Bower Avenue_1
400a Bower Avenue_2
Deadline Sale (Unless Sold Prior)
Estimate:$560K
400a Bower Avenue, Parklands, Christchurch City
3
1
Holly Jones
Results Realty Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Ray White, New Brighton
5 Tulett Park Drive_0
5 Tulett Park Drive_1
5 Tulett Park Drive_2
5 Tulett Park Drive_3
5 Tulett Park Drive_4
5 Tulett Park Drive_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
5 Tulett Park Drive_1
5 Tulett Park Drive_2
Auction 11 Jun 2026 10:00
Estimate:$1.36M-$1.58M
5 Tulett Park Drive, Casebrook, Christchurch City
4
2
4
Nick Dwan
Gold Real Estate Group Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Harcourts, Papanui
101 Rattray Street_0
101 Rattray Street_1
101 Rattray Street_2
101 Rattray Street_3
101 Rattray Street_4
101 Rattray Street_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
101 Rattray Street_1
101 Rattray Street_2
Auction 18 Jun 2026 11:00
Estimate:$710K-$780K
101 Rattray Street, Riccarton, Christchurch City
5
1
2
Sean Innes
Grenadier Real Estate Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Harcourts, Riccarton
91 Sabys Road_0
91 Sabys Road_1
91 Sabys Road_2
91 Sabys Road_3
91 Sabys Road_4
91 Sabys Road_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
91 Sabys Road_1
91 Sabys Road_2
Deadline 4pm 10 June 2026 (Unless sold prior)
Estimate:$865K
91 Sabys Road, Halswell, Christchurch City
4
3
2
Judy Hallinan
Ray White Marshland -  Otautahi Real Estate Limited Licensed (REAA 2008)
9 Thoresby Mews_0
9 Thoresby Mews_1
9 Thoresby Mews_2
9 Thoresby Mews_3
9 Thoresby Mews_4
9 Thoresby Mews_5
Open Home 21 May 2026
9 Thoresby Mews_1
9 Thoresby Mews_2
Deadline Sale (unless sold prior)
Estimate:$1.16M
9 Thoresby Mews, Avonhead, Christchurch City
5
2
2
Rod Lewis
Raine & Horne Avonhead
345 Worsleys Road_0
345 Worsleys Road_1
345 Worsleys Road_2
345 Worsleys Road_3
345 Worsleys Road_4
345 Worsleys Road_5
345 Worsleys Road_1
345 Worsleys Road_2
Auction 11 Jun 2026 11:00
Estimate:$1.29M-$1.48M
345 Worsleys Road, Cracroft, Christchurch City
3
2
Matthew Loose
Grenadier Real Estate Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Harcourts, Christchurch City
9/30 Frederick Street_0
9/30 Frederick Street_1
9/30 Frederick Street_2
9/30 Frederick Street_3
9/30 Frederick Street_4
9/30 Frederick Street_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
9/30 Frederick Street_1
9/30 Frederick Street_2
Deadline 10 June at 4:00pm (unless sold prior)
Estimate:$505K
9/30 Frederick Street, Waltham, Christchurch City
2
2
1
Desere du Preez
Grenadier Real Estate Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Harcourts, Cashmere
154 Wainoni Road_0
154 Wainoni Road_1
154 Wainoni Road_2
154 Wainoni Road_3
154 Wainoni Road_4
154 Wainoni Road_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
154 Wainoni Road_1
154 Wainoni Road_2
Auction 11 Jun 2026 11:00
Estimate:$530K-$590K
154 Wainoni Road, Avondale, Christchurch City
4
2
Ayliss Ripley
Grenadier Real Estate Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Harcourts, Halswell
153 MacKenzie Avenue_0
153 MacKenzie Avenue_1
153 MacKenzie Avenue_2
153 MacKenzie Avenue_3
153 MacKenzie Avenue_4
153 MacKenzie Avenue_5
Open Home 21 May 2026
153 MacKenzie Avenue_1
153 MacKenzie Avenue_2
Deadline Sale (Unless Sold Prior)
Estimate:$600K
153 MacKenzie Avenue, Woolston, Christchurch City
3
1
1
Holly Jones
1/272 Marine Parade_0
1/272 Marine Parade_1
1/272 Marine Parade_2
1/272 Marine Parade_3
1/272 Marine Parade_4
1/272 Marine Parade_5
Open Home 24 May 2026
1/272 Marine Parade_1
1/272 Marine Parade_2
Set Sale
RV:$520K
1/272 Marine Parade, New Brighton, Christchurch City
3
1
Kieren Gray
Home Christchurch Limited
25 Landy Street_0
25 Landy Street_1
25 Landy Street_2
25 Landy Street_3
25 Landy Street_4
25 Landy Street_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
25 Landy Street_1
25 Landy Street_2
Priced at $649,000
25 Landy Street, Dallington, Christchurch City
3
1
2
Mark Holland
Grenadier Real Estate Ltd (Licensed: REAA 2008) - Harcourts, Avonhead
98A Randolph Street_0
98A Randolph Street_1
98A Randolph Street_2
98A Randolph Street_3
98A Randolph Street_4
98A Randolph Street_5
Open Home 23 May 2026
98A Randolph Street_1
98A Randolph Street_2
Deadline Tuesday 2nd June at 4pm
Estimate:$605K
98A Randolph Street, Woolston, Christchurch City
3
1
2
Mark Holland
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lots 4 and 5_0
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lots 4 and 5_1
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lots 4 and 5_2
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lots 4 and 5_1
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lots 4 and 5_2
Deadline Treaty 10 Jun 2026 13:00
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lots 4 and 5, Northcote, Christchurch City
Chris Jones
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lot 6_0
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lot 6_1
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lot 6_1
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lot 6_2
Deadline Treaty 10 Jun 2026 13:00
Cnr Lydia Street and Northcote Road, Lot 6, Northcote, Christchurch City
Chris Jones
1-4/39 Antigua Street_0
1-4/39 Antigua Street_1
1-4/39 Antigua Street_2
1-4/39 Antigua Street_3
1-4/39 Antigua Street_4
1-4/39 Antigua Street_5
1-4/39 Antigua Street_1