TO VIEW: Please find the property online at www.barfoot.co.nz/11025220 Click the BOOK A VIEWING button and register yourself to come along if there is a viewing time available. Upon registration, you will receive a confirmation email/txt with more information regarding the viewing.
Be the first to live in this luxurious, brand new, four bedroom townhouse, situated in the heart of Glenfield. Located in a high-demand, double Westlake zone, offering access to sought-after North Shore schools including Westlake Boys' High School, Westlake Girls' High School, and Glenfield Intermediate.
Features include:
- Four large bedrooms, all with wardrobes, two of the bedrooms have heat-pumps.
- Three ultra modern, fully tiled bathrooms including two ensuites. Separate guest toilet.
- Large open plan kitchen with touch screen appliances.
- Open plan living and dining areas with heat-pump.
- Study/office on top level between the two upstairs bedroom with built in desk and cabinetry.
- Off street parking within complex.
- Other modern features include keyless entry and alarm.
- Ultra convenient location with excellent restaurants, cafes, coffee shops, supermarkets and Wairau Park, all within footsteps from your front door.
- One house trained cat is open to the right tenant. Pet bond will apply. Not suitable for dogs as there is insufficient fencing.
- Available now.
Move in costs
First two weeks rent $1740
Four weeks bond $3480
Total move in costs $5220
Beware of scams! Barfoot and Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace.
See this listing on Barfoot & Thompson