Position your business in one of Auckland’s most strategic city fringe locations, directly fronting Newton Road and benefiting from outstanding exposure and connectivity. This prime site sits within immediate reach of Symonds Street, Mt Eden Road, and Dominion Road, offering seamless access to SH1 and SH16.
The landlord is currently undertaking a full refurbishment of the premises, with updated photos to follow shortly.
Address: 111 Newton Road
Floor Area: approx. 161sqm
Rent: $43,470 p.a. + GST
Outgoings: $11,592 p.a. + GST
Total: $55,062 p.a. + GST
Car Parks: $70 per week + GST (1 space available)
Key Location Benefits:
- Prominent street front position on Newton Road
- High-exposure city fringe location
- Close proximity to Symonds Street, Mt Eden Road & Dominion Road
- Excellent access to SH1 and SH16 motorways
- Easier parking compared to Auckland CBD
Suitable For:
- Office / professional services
- Retail showroom
- Medical / consultation services
- Specialty retail
- Trade / repair services
- Destination-based businesses requiring strong visibility
This is a rare opportunity to secure a highly visible, well-connected commercial space in a rapidly evolving city fringe precinct.
Contact Laurie today at 0223881462 to schedule a viewing and secure your spot on Newton Road.
Please be aware that this information has been sourced from external sources and/or third parties. View our disclaimer here: jameslaw.co.nz/disclaimer